Skip to content

Agriculture Services

Regional Agriculture Specialists

Image of farmer checking seeds in wheat field

Your challenges and opportunities are as unique as your business and the place that you call home. Our experienced Agriculture Specialists work in your community, so they understand the business of farming in your area.

As part of our ongoing commitment to building a long-term relationship with you and your business, we can show you solutions that are tailored to the financial needs of your operation.

We'll even come to your home so you can have more time for work and family.

Use the contact information below to locate the Regional Agriculture Specialist in your area today.

Region Name Contact Information
Newfoundland and New Brunswick Kevin Harnum, Manager
Small Business Banking & Agriculture
Agriculture Services
140 Water Street
St. Johns NL
A1C 6H6

Tel: 709-745-8087
Fax: 709-745-8089
Nova Scotia and PEI Shelley Lebrun,
Small Business Banking & Agriculture
Agriculture Services
1785 Barrington Street
Halifax NS
B3J 2P8

Tel: 902-429-5210
Fax: 902-429-3415
Cell: 902-489-7114
Quebec Stephanie Hamelin,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
730 de la Concorde
G6W 8A8

Tel: 418-835-6060
Fax: 418-835-1221
Cell: 418-558-0112
Ontario Ottawa and North

Includes Renfrew, Frontenac, Lanark, Leeds, Ottawa, Grenville, Dundas, Russell, Stormont, Prescott, Glengarry Counties, New Liskeard, and Northern Ontario
Sylvain Racine,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
258 Main St E
Hawkesbury, ON
K6A 3C8

Tel: 613-796-1461
Fax: 613-632-4819
Ontario Central

Includes Grey, Bruce, Dufferin, Simcoe, York, Durham, Muskoka, Kawartha Lakes, Haliburton, Peterborough, Northumberland, Hastings, Prince Edward, L&A Counties
Steve Faris,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
33 Collier Street,
2nd Floor
Barrie, ON
L4M 1G5

Tel: 905-853-4947
Fax: 905-853-7095
Cell: 289-231-0815
Ontario Waterloo Wellington

North Waterloo, Wellington, Dufferin, Peel and Halton Counties
Catherine Agar,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
120 Research Lane, Suite 201
Guelph, ON
N1G 0B4

Tel: 1-888-646-7981
Fax: 519 485-6100
Cell: 226-971-2428
Ontario South Central

Includes Oxford, Waterloo, South Wellington, Norfolk, Brant, Haldimand, Niagara, and Hamilton Counties
Alison Kwarta,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
120 Research Lane, Suite 201
Guelph, ON
N1G 0B4

Tel: 226-979-2855
Fax: 519-767-5582
Ontario Huron Perth

Includes Huron, Perth, Bruce, Grey Counties
Brian Van Hooydonk,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
41 Downie Street
Stratford, ON
N5A 6V6

Tel: 519-456-8220
Fax: 519-456-2024
Cell: 226-228-2174
Ontario South West

Includes Essex, Kent, Lambton, Elgin, and Middlesex Counties
Wilhelmina Waters,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
255 King Street West
Chatham, ON
N7M 1E6

Tel: 519-351-3144
Fax: 519-351-3689
Cell: 519-784-2059
Manitoba Ray Tomiak,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
903 Rosser Ave
Brandon, MB
R7A 0L3

Tel: 204-729-2620
Cell: 204-720-1159
Fax: 204-729-2621
Saskatchewan Riley Almasi,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
3020 8th Street East,
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan,
S7H 0W2

Tel: 306-692-4740
Cell: 306-380-5415
Fax: 306-975-7271
North West Alberta

Includes Beaverlodge, DeBolt, Falher, Fairview, Fort Vermillion, Grande Prairie, Grimshaw, High Prairie, La Crete, Manning, McLennan, Nampa, Peace River, Spirit River, Valleyview
Michael Hames, Manager
Commercial Services
10704 Westside Drive,
Grande Prairie,
AB T8V 8E6

Tel: 780-538-8100 ext 266
Cell: 587-226-4882
Fax: 780-538-1409
Alberta North

Includes Barrhead, Camrose, Fort Saskatchewan, Elk Point, Lloydminster, Mayerthorpe, St Alberta, St.Paul, Spruce Gove, Vegreville, Vermilion, Westlock, Wetaskiwin, Leduc, Sherwood Park
Shane O'Neill,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
5037 – 50th St.
Barrhead, AB
T7N 1A5

Tel: 780-674-2216 ext 308
Cell: 780-305-1433
Fax: 780-674-9532
Email: shane.o'
Alberta Central

Includes, Red Deer, Coronation, Hanna, Lacombe, Olds, Stettler, Three Hills
Vince Puchailo,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
63 Clearview Marketway
Red Dear, AB
T4P 0N1

Tel: 403-340-7404
Cell: 403-352-2693
Fax: 403-340-7409
Alberta South

Includes Lethbridge, Brooks, Sunridge Calgary, Cardston, Claresholm, Medicine Hat, Okotoks, Oyen, Vulcan.
Kelly Toft,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
200 - 4th Ave S # 156
Lethbridge, AB
T1J 4C9

Tel: 403-381-5026
Cell: 403-331-1385
Fax: 403-381-5082
British Columbia Jeremy Siddall,
District Manager
Agriculture Services
Unit #100, 1633 Ellis Street
Kelowna , B.C.
V1Y 2A8

Tel: 250-763-4241 ext 305
Cell: 250-681-4656
Fax: 250-712-5470